Share This Post With..
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

BPSC Bihar 60-62 Final Additional Result 2020 – 60, 61 and 62 Common Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification –Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Recently Uploaded Additional Result for the Combined Recruitment of 60,61,62 Common Preliminary Examination 2016 Those Candidates Are Appeared in the Exam Can Check the Additional Result Now.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

60, 61 and 62 Common Combined Preliminary Exam 2016

Brief Description of Notification is Here First On

www.sarkarishine.com

Important Dates :

  • Application Begin : 27/09/2016
  • Last Date for Registration : 31/10/2016
  • Last Date Fee Deposit : 31/10/2016
  • Last Date Update Bank Details : 31/10/2016
  • Last Date Complete Form : 04/11/2016
  • Pre Exam Date : 12/02/2017
  • Mains Application Begin : 22/12/2017
  • Last Date for Mains Online Form : 25/01/2018
  • Last Date Recieved Hard Copy: 06/02/2018
  • Mains Exam Date : 27-29 April 2018 and 04/05/2018
  • Additional Result Available : 02/06/2020

Application Fees :

Application Fee Mains

  • General / OBC : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH 40%+ : 200/-
  • Bank Charge Include in This Fee
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through E Challan Only at State Bank of India Any Branches.

Age Limit :

  • Maximum Age Male : 37 Years (All Post)
  • Maximum Age Female : 40 Years
  • 60 Exam Age Limit as on 01/08/2014
  • 61 Exam Age Limit as on 01/08/2015
  • 62 Exam Age Limit as on 01/08/2016
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

60, 61 and 62 Common – Eligibility :

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Recognized University in India.
  • For Some Post Physical Eligibility Details Kindly See the Notification

Vacancy Details Total – : 642 Post :

General : 325 | SC : 105 | ST : 05 | EBC : 112 | OBC : 77 | OBC Female : 18

Post NameGenSCSTEBCOBCOBC FemaleTotal
Circle Officer12239344297244
Dy. Superintendent of Police154065030
Commercial Tax Officer37120139273
Civil Defence Corp3101005
Product Inspector1100002
Probation Officer27120127260
Rural Development Officer61031213
Revenue Officer8728231225175
Planning Officer3000003
Bihar Nibandhan Seva71012011
Labour Officer3400007
Reed Officer2000002
Jr Election Officer4000004
District Audit Officer4101107
Assistant Registrar1100103
District Minority Development Officer3000003

Important Useful Links :

Download 60-62 Additional Result 2020Click Here
Download 60-62 Result 2019Click Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Mains 60-62 Result 2018Click Here
Download Mains 56-59 Final Result 2018Click Here
Download Mains 60-62 Admit Card 2018Click Here
Apply Online MainsClick Here
Download Mains NotificationClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultsClick Here
Download GS Final Answer Key (All Set)Click Here
Download GS Answer Key (All Set)Click Here
Login to Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam DateClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

🌼 THANK YOU FOR VISITING SARKARI SHINE 🌼