Share This Post With..
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

BPSC 65th Mains Online Form, Exam Date 2020 – Various Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Invited to Mains Online Application Form for the Combined Pre 65th Examination 2019. Those Candidate Are Qualified in the Prelim Exam Can Eligibile to Fill the Mains Online Application Form..

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

65th Combined Mains Exam Online Form 2020

Brief Description of Notification is Here First On

www.sarkarishine.com

Important Dates :

  • Application Begin : 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 29/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/08/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form : 13/08/2019
  • Exam Date : 15/10/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 05/10/2019
  • Rejected Over Age List : 13/09/2019
  • Answer Key Available : 28/10/2019
  • Re Exam Date : 17/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available : 13/02/2020
  • Re Exam Answer Key Avaialble : 20/02/2020
  • Result Available : 06/03/2020
  • Mains Application Begin : 04/05/2020
  • Mains Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 24/06/2020
  • Mains Last Date for Apply Online : 30/06/2020
  • Last Date Receipt Form : 04/07/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 25-28 July 2020

Application Fees :

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/08/2019 :

  • Minimum Age
  • Pose Wise Maximum Age
  • 37 Male Maximum Age
  • 40 Female Age Relaxation Extra

Various Post– Eligibility :

  • in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Only for Police Department Post
  • Height : 5 Feet 5 Inch
  • Chest : 32 Inch

Vacancy Details Total – 434 Post :

Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details :

PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotal
Administrative Officer1105010603010330
Dy. Superintendent of Police440201040050662
District Master0300010100106
Assistant Registrar030000100105
Lower Election Officer190600510010546
Planning Officer0600100100109
District Minority Welfare Officer0000100001
Bihar Education Service470800702010772
District Public Relation Officer020201040010111
Rural Development Officer44180120130311110
District Executive Officer04020010300111
Supply Inspector11020030100219
Block Panchayat Officer0201007040014
Labor Enforcement Officer03030040900120
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer08020204000218

Important Useful Links :

Download Exam Date (Mains)Click Here
Apply Online (Mains)Click Here
Download Mains NotificationClick Here
Download Mains Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Final Pre Answer Key15 Oct Exam 17 Feb Exam
Download GS Answer Key 15-10-2019Click Here
Download GS Answer Key 17-02-2020Click Here
Download Re Exam Answer KeyClick Here
Download Re Exam Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Re Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Re Exam NoticeClick Here
Download GS Answer KeyClick Here
Download Objection FormatClick Here
Download Admit Card NoticeClick Here
Download Rejected List for Over Age CandidateClick Here
Download Notice for Rejected CandidateClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Candidate Login (Final Submit)Click Here
Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

🌼 THANK YOU FOR VISITING SARKARI SHINE 🌼