Share This Post With..
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Result 2020 – State Service Prelim Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Online Are Released Result for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020. Those Candidates Are Appeared in the Prelim Exam Can Check Result Now.

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPCS)

State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2019 Result 2020

Brief Description of Notification is Here First On

www.sarkarishine.com

Important Dates :

  • Notification Issued : 25/11/2019
  • Application Begin : 06/12/2019
  • Last Date for Online Form : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Fees Payment : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Online Correction : 07-13 January 2020
  • Prelim Exam Date : 09/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available Pre : 31/01/2020
  • Answer Key Available Pre : 20/02/2020
  • Result Available Pre : 12/06/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fees :

  • General / Other State : 400/-
  • Reserve Category : 300/-
  • Correction Charge : 15/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019 :

  • Minimum Age 21 Years
  • Maximum Age 28 Years
  • Post Max Age: 38 Years for All Other Post Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates

State Service Prelim – Eligibility :

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India

Vacancy Details Total – 199 Post :

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services070202040015
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007

Important Useful Links :

Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

🌼 THANK YOU FOR VISITING SARKARI SHINE 🌼