Share This Post With..
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

FCI Various Category II Manager Recruitment Online Form 2019- 330 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Food Corporation of India Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Category II Manager Recruitment 2019. Those Candidate Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria should Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

Food Corporation of India

Category II Manager Recruitment 2019

Brief Description of Notification is here First On

Important Dates :

  • Application Begin : 28/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 27/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 27/10/2019
  • Exam Date : 28/11/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 13/11/2019

Application Fees :

  • General / OBC : 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2019 :

  • Manager Hindi : Maximum : 35 Years.
  • Other Post : Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

FCI Category II Manager Recruitment 2019 – Eligibility :

Manager (General, Depot, Movement) Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.
For : SC / ST : 55% Marks
Manager (Accounts)Company Secretaries / CS / CA Exam Passed.More Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Technical)B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in AG / Food Processing / Bio Chemistry / Equivalent DegreeMore Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Civil Engineering)BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering.
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.
Manager (Hindi)Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level.More Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total – 330 Post :

Post NameEastNorthWestSouthNorth East
Manager (General)0208010902
Manager (Depot)2046040611
Manager (Movement)01201190
Manager (Accounts)0968073007
Manager (Technical)054401003
Manager (Civil Engineering)0040003
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)005000
Manager (Hindi)01001010
Manager (General)00000

Important Useful Links :

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here