Share This Post With..
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

FCI Various Post Recruitment DV Test Admit Card 2020 – Various Post Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Food Corporation of India FCI Online Are Recently Released Final Result (Phase II) and Document Verification Admit Card for Junior Engineer JE, AG III, Stenographer, Typist Recruitment in FCI Various Zone. Those Candidates Are Appeared in the Phase II Exam Can Check the Final Result and Download Admit Card.

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

Various Post Recruitment 2019 Final Result

Brief Description of Notification is Here First On

www.sarkarishine.com

Important Dates :

  • Application Begin : 28/02/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/03/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 30/03/2019
  • Exam Date : 31/05/2019 to 03/06/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 16/05/2019
  • Phase-II Exam Date : 27/07/2019
  • Phase-II Admit Card Available : 12/07/2019
  • Skill Test Schedule Available : 13/08/2019
  • Skill Test Admit Card Available : 16/08/2019
  • Final Result Available : 09/01/2020
  • DV Test Date : 18-25 June 2020
  • DV Test Admit Card Available : 11/06/2020

Application Fees :

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019 :

Post NameAge Limit
Junior Engineer (Civil)Max 28
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)Max 28
Stage Grade IIMax 25
AG II (Hindi)Max 28
Typist (Hindi)Max 25
AG III (General)Max 27
AG III (Account)Max 27
AG III (Technical)Max 27
AG III (Depot)Max 27

Post Wise Eligibility Details :

Post NameEligibility
Junior Engineer (Civil)BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Stage Grade IIBachelor Degree in Any Stream with O Level Exam Passed or Degree in Computer.Computer Typing : 40 WPMShort Hand Speed : 80 WPM
AG II (Hindi)Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Subject.1 Year Experience in Translation.
Typist (Hindi)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.Typing Speed : 30 WPM
AG III (General)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Account)Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Technical)BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Technology OR B.SC Degree in Agriculture OR B.Sc Degree with Any Subject of Botany / Zoology / Bio Chemistry / Bio Technology / Microbiology / Food Science.
AG III (Depot)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Working Knowledge of Computer.

Vacancy Details Total – 4103 Post :

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)4626291402
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)3015100908
Stage Grade II4307090908
AG II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Account)28748876522
AG III (Technical)2865422415303
AG III (Depot)101321361353131

Important Useful Links :

Download DV Test Admit CardClick Here
Download DV Test ScheduleClick Here
Download DV Test NoticeClick Here
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Skill Test Admit CardClick Here
Download Skill Test ScheduleClick Here
Download Phase-II Exam NoticeClick Here
Download North Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download East Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download West Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download South Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download North East Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download Result (All Zone)Click Here
Download Admit Card (All Zone)Click Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply Online (Direct Link)Registration | Login
Apply Online Zone WiseClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

🌼 THANK YOU FOR VISITING SARKARI SHINE 🌼