Share This Post With..
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

India Post GDS Online Form 2020 – Gramin Dak Sevak Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – India Post (Bhartiya Daak Vibhag) Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 Online Form. Those Candidate Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria should Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

India Post (Bhartiya Daak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 Online Form

Brief Description of Notification is Here First On

www.sarkarishine.com

Important Dates :

State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Madhya Pradesh / Haryana / Uttrakhand08/06/202007/07/202008/06/202007/07/2020
Uttar Pradesh Circle II23/03/202015/05/202023/03/202015/05/2020
West Bengal18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019

Application Fees :

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India. OR Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Age Limit :

  • 18-40 as on Start Date of Application

Gramin Dak Sevak – Eligibility :

Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.

Vacancy Details Total – 2834 Post :

State Wise Vacancy Details :

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttrakhand41196381342718724
Haryana27614760106019608
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

Important Useful Links :

Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeesClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download Other Region NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

🌼 THANK YOU FOR VISITING SARKARI SHINE 🌼