Share This Post With..
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

SSC CPO SI Online Form 2020 – Sub Inspector  Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Online Form Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Online Form. Those Candidate Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria should Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Online Form

Brief Description of Notification is Here First On

www.sarkarishine.com

Important Dates :

  • Application Begin : 17/06/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 16/07/2020 upto 11:30 Pm Only
  • Last Date Fee Payment :18/07/2020
  • Last Date Offline Payment :22/07/2020
  • Exam Date Paper I :29 September to 05 October 2020
  • Exam Date Paper II : 01/03/2021

Application Fees :

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / EXs : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Submit E Challan at Any Branches of State of Bank of India

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021:

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Sub Inspector  – Eligibility :

  • Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
  • Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details Total – 1564 Post :

Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Sub Inspector Delhi PoliceFemale351708120678
Sub Inspector GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Sub Inspector GD in CAPFFemale130903050232
Sub Inspector GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Sub Inspector GD in BSFFemale050301020112
Sub Inspector GD in ITBPMale22070304036
Sub Inspector GD in ITBPFemale04010101007
Sub Inspector GD in CISFMale080501030118
Sub Inspector GD in CISFFemale02000002
Sub Inspector GD in SSBMale08040103016
Sub Inspector GD in SSBFemale000000

Physical Eligibility Details :

GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154NA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3

Important Useful Links :

Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

🌼 THANK YOU FOR VISITING SARKARI SHINE 🌼